Members of the Committees

Corn

Organising Committee

  • Marina Carcea, CRA-NUT / AISTEC President, Italy (Chair)
  • Ambrogina Pagani, University of Milan, Italy
  • Francesca Melini, CRA-NUT, Italy
  • Luigi Degano, CRA-FLC, Italy
  • Mara Lucisano, University of Milan, Italy
  • Gaetano Boggini, formerly CRA, Italy
  • Michaela Pichler, ICC, Austria

National Scientific Committee

  • Marina Carcea, CRA-NUT / AISTEC President, Italy (Chair)
  • Rita Acquistucci, CRA-NUT, Italy
  • Carlotta Balconi, CRA-MAC, Italy
  • Francesco Bonomi, University of Milan, Italy
  • Alessandro Bozzini, Formerly FAO and ENEA, Italy
  • Luigi Cattivelli, CRA-GPG, Italy
  • Raimondo Cubadda, AISTEC Honorary President, Italy
  • Maria Grazia D´Egidio, CRA-QCE, Italy
  • Claudio Gandolfi, University of Milan, Italy
  • Elisabetta Lupotto, CRA, Italy
  • Emanuele Marconi, University of Molise, Italy
  • Ambrogina Pagani, University of Milan, Italy
  • Massimo Palumbo, CRA-ACM, Italy
  • Gianfranco Panfili, University of Molise, Italy
  • Norberto Pogna, formerly CRA-QCE, Italy
  • Marisa Porrini, University of Milan, Italy
  • Rita Redaelli, CRA-MAC, Italy
  • Marco Romani, National Institute for Rice, Italy
  • Claudia Sorlini, University of Milan, Italy
  • Michele Stanca, UNASA President, Italy

International Scientific Committee

  • Marina Carcea, CRA-NUT / AISTEC President, Italy (Co-Chair)
  • Fencheng Wang, ICC President, Henan University of Technology, China (Co-Chair)
  • Joel Abecassis, ICC Past President, INRA-UMR IATE, France
  • Hanee Al-Dmoor, Scientific Food Center, Jordan
  • Charles Brennan, Lincoln University, New Zealand
  • Carla Brites, Instituto Nacional de Investigacao Agrária e Veterinária, I.P., Portugal
  • Bob Cracknell, formerly AWB, Australia
  • Martha Beatriz Cuniberti, INTA, Argentina
  • Gerry Downey, AACCI, USA
  • Bernhard Freyer, BOKU, Austria
  • Hamit Köksel, ICC President Elect, Hacettepe University, Turkey
  • Meinolf Lindhauer, MRI, Germany
  • Julie Miller Jones, College of St. Catherine, USA
  • Roberto Javier Pena, CIMMYT, Mexico
  • Carlos Wanderley Piler de Carvalho, Embrapa Agroindústria de Alimentos / Embrapa Food Technology, Brazil
  • Dejene Tezera, UNIDO, Austria
  • Jan-Willem van der Kamp, TNO Food and Nutrition, Netherlands
  • Stefan Wagener, Canadian Grain Commission, Canada